Sign In | Join Free | My dvasoft.com
dvasoft.com
UTEK TECHNOLOGY(SHENZHEN) CO.,LTD
Utek, Makes Connections More Secure!
Home > Fiber to Serial Converter >

Single Optical Fiber MODEM Fiber to Serial Converter RS232 to RS485 RS422 Converter

UTEK TECHNOLOGY(SHENZHEN) CO.,LTD
UTEK TECHNOLOGY(SHENZHEN) CO.,LTD
City: Shenzhen
Province/State: Guangdong
Country/Region: China
Tel: 86-755-27886063-602
Contact Person:
Mr Brandy Xie

Single Optical Fiber MODEM Fiber to Serial Converter RS232 to RS485 RS422 Converter

Brand Name : UTEK
Model Number : UT-2577SM
Certification : CE, FCC, ROHS
Place of Origin : Shenzhen, Guangdong, China
MOQ : 1pcs
Price : ***
Payment Terms : T/T, Paypal or others
Supply Ability : 200,000 pcs/month
Delivery Time : In 2- 15 working days
Packaging Details : Color box and pearl brocade or customized
Interface : Supports RS-232/RS-485/RS-422 interfaces
Asynchronic transmission : point-to-point with a rate as high as 460KBPS
Working wave length : 1310nm (multi-mode) and 1310nm(single-mode)
Fiber interface : SC interface (other interface can be ordered ST/FC)
RS-232 : pole-shaped connector
RS-485/422 : pole-shaped connector
Contact Now

RS232 to RS485 RS422 Single-Mode and Single Optical Fiber MODEM

Connector and signal

Connector
(PIN)

Signal

RS-422Full-duplex

RS-422Full-duplex

1

T/R+

Send(A+)

RS-485 (A+)

2

T/R-

Send(B-)

RS-485 (B-)

3

RXD+

RXD(A+)

N/C

4

RXD+

RXD(B-)

N/C

5

TXD

RS-232(Send)


6

RXD

RS-232(RXD)


7

GND

RS-232(GND)


8

VCC

Power input (DC9-48V)


9

GND

GND


10

ETH

ETH



Applications

InterfaceSupport RS-232/RS-485/RS-422 interfaces
Asynchronic transmissionpoint-to-point with a rate as high as 460Kbps
Transmission distance

4,000 meters for multi-mode and 20,000 meters for single-mode.
40,000 meters can be customized

Working temperature-40℃ to +85℃, relative humidity from 5% to 95%
Working wave length1310nm (multi-mode) and 1310nm (single-mode)
Electric interfaces

RS-232: pole-shaped connector.
RS-485/422: pole-shaped connector

Fiber interfaceSC interface (other interface can be ordered ST/FC)
RS-232 interface features

Standard RS-232 three line interface ±15KV(anti-static), ESD protection,
maximum rate of 115.2Kbps.
Input voltage DC9-48V@200mA

RS-485/422 interface features

Self-adaptive interface technology enables the self adaptation of rate
regulation
from interface, no switch needed, and the ±15KV(anti-static) ESD protect supports as much as 32 points of polling. And 600W
surge protection each line for RS-422 and RS-485 interfaces.





















Product Tags:

multimode media converter

      

fibre media converter

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Single Optical Fiber MODEM Fiber to Serial Converter RS232 to RS485 RS422 Converter Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: UTEK TECHNOLOGY(SHENZHEN) CO.,LTD
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0